List

2017.06.19 05:20

테스트

조회 수 108 추천 수 0 댓글 0
?

단축키

Prev이전 문서

Next다음 문서

크게 작게 위로 아래로 댓글로 가기 인쇄
?

단축키

Prev이전 문서

Next다음 문서

크게 작게 위로 아래로 댓글로 가기 인쇄
  1. Full Name : Byung-Sun Oh
  2. Date of Birth : 28 February, 1948
  3. Citizenship : Republic of Korea
  4. Present Affiliation: Professor Emeritus of Jurisprudence and International Law, Sogang University Law School Seoul, South Korea
  5. Education
    • 1963 - 1966 Kyunggi High School (Seoul)
    • 1966 - 1970 Seoul National University (Seoul), College of Law, LL.B.
    • 1976 - 1978 Yonsei University (Seoul), Graduate School of Public Administration, M.P.A.
    • 1978 - 1979 Columbia University (New York, USA), School of Law, LL.M.
    • 1988 - 1991 The University of Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK), Faculty of Law, Ph.D.
  6. Military Service
    • Jul 1970 - May 1973 Korean Military Service
  7. Major Work Experiences in the University
    • Mar 1982 - Feb 1983 Full-time Lecturer, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
    • Mar 1983 - Feb 2013 Assistant Professor, Associate Professor, Full Professor, Sogang University
    • Feb 1994 - Sep 1996 Director, The Institute of Social Sciences, Sogang University
    • Oct 1996 - Feb 1999 Dean, Graduate School of Public Policy, Sogang University
    • Mar 2004 - Feb 2006 Director, The Institute of Legal Research, Sogang University
    • Mar 2007 - Sep 2007 Dean, College of Law, Sogang University
    • Mar 2013 - Present Emeritus Professor, Sogang University Law School
  8. Membership in Professional Organizations
    • Membership in Professional Organizations
    • 1997-2001 Member of International Committee for International Human Rights Law and Practice in International Law Association (ILA)
    • 1994-2009 Member of International Advisory Group for Asian Human Rights Commission in Hong Kong (NGO)
    • 1996-1998 President, The Korean Association of Legal Philosophy (KALP)
    • 2005-2006 President, The Korean Society of International Law (KSIL)
    • 2008-2011 President, Korean National Section of International Association of Legal and Social Philosophy (IVR)
    • 2010-2014 Member of Board of Directors, East Asian Association of Legal Philosophy
    • 2011-2015 Executive Committee Member, International Association of Philosophy of Law and Social Philosophy (IVR)
    • 2015-Present Vice President, International Association of Philosophy of Law and Social Philosophy (IVR)
    • 2012-Present Member of National Panel of Arbitrators, Permanent Court of Arbitration (PCA)
  9. Research Experiences in Foreign Universities
    • Apr 2001 - Jul 2001 DAAD Visiting Professor to Faculty of Law, University of Kiel, Germany
  10. Awards and Citations
    • Honor Award for Excellence in Study, Mar. 31, 1969, Seoul National University
    • Chief Justice of Supreme Court Award as a Winner of Moot Court Competition, Jun. 1969, held at Collage of Law, Seoul National University
    • Minister of Economic Planning Board Citation for Excellent Service, Jun. 1978, Ministry of Economic Planning Board
    • Hyunmin Award in International Law, Jan. 12, 2002, The Korean Society of International Law
    • Service Merit Medal, February 15, 2013, Ministry of National Administration, Republic of Korea

  1. 전자레인지 이용팁

    Date2018.04.19 Byadmin Views58
    Read More
  2. 냉장고 사용법

    Date2018.04.19 Byadmin Views70
    Read More
  3. 여러가지 메뉴의 볶음밥 만드는 레시피

    Date2018.04.19 Byadmin Views54
    Read More
  4. Publications

    Date2017.06.19 Byadmin Views67
    Read More
  5. 테스트

    Date2017.06.19 Byadmin Views108
    Read More
Board Pagination Prev 1 Next
/ 1